KAWAII BOX / GIVEAWAY °w°

Helluuu. :3 
Today I wanna write you a review.
 I applied for the Kawaii Box Reviewer of the month! And well, I got it. c: 

I am still so happy that they chose me because I wanted a Kawaii Box for so long and always entered their giveaways (you get a free kawaii box!). 
 And you can subsribe / buy a kawaii box : http://www.kawaiibox.com/ 


So, I opened it and put everything out. Here is a photo of what was inside the box.
SOOO KAWAII ! 

There is a card that list everything whats inside the box, so you know what these items are since some of them have only korean or japanese description


1.  KOREAN DIY STICHING KEYCHAIN


For me it was kinda hard to open because I couldnt' understand the korean letters. :D But I got it c: Didn't try it yet but it looks so cute. n.n

2.  MOOMIN PLUSHIE
ITS SO CUTE OMG
I use it as a keychain c:

3.  NEKO STICKER SHEET
You can put the stickers on the paper and then dress the cats up in kawaii Lolita dresses, so cute :3
Buuuut I had an idea. :D

So I had this old cap
and then I used a stronger glue and a bit nail polish and TADAA
Decora cap <3

4.  DIY BEAD BRACELET SET
Thats what it looket like in the box :3


And that's what I made with these c:


5.  LUCKY BABY SHEEP PEN
It's so cute c: I think I just put it in my bag so I always have a kawaii pen with me, hehehe.

6 . BOURBON PETIT GREEN TEA FLAVORED COOKIES

GOD I LOVED THEM. I WISH THEY WOULD SELL THEM IN GERMANY ;-; Need more from them q-q

7.  FUNNY FOREST GREETING CARD
I think you can see it in the photo, it's in 3D. :D really cute.

8.  KAWAII MINI POUCH
It's really small but beautiful °w°

9.  CUTE BUNNY PAPERCLIPS

10. TAIYAKI CREPE CHARM
New keychain together with moomin heheheh

11. KOREAN DIY MAGIC BALLOON SET
IT WAS SO FUN OMG

LOOK AT MY NEW FRIENDS I MADE





Kommentare:

  1. Die Box scheint cool zu sein! :3
    Ich wollte dich fragen, ob du Lust hast gegenseitig auf Facebook Werbung zu machen? Schreib mich dort doch mal auf meiner FB-Seite an :)

    Liebst,
    Anni

    www.anniislost.blogspot.de

    AntwortenLöschen
  2. OMG, die Ketten sind wirklich zuckersüß! *_* :)
    So eine habe ich bis heute auch noch! :)

    XX;
    Photography & Fashion Blog

    CHRISTINA KEY
    www.CHRISTINAKEY.com

    AntwortenLöschen